BILLIE PIPER as ROSE TYLER in DR WHO

HOME  BIOLOGY  CREW  GEOGRAPHY   HISTORY   INDEX  MUSIC FILMS  THE BOAT  SOLAR CELLS  SPONSORS

 

BBC TV DOCTOR WHO STAR

 

INFO:


Born 22 September 1982, Swindon, Wiltshire, England, UK
Real name: Leian Paul Piper
Height: 5'5"
Billie Piper is set to portray the new Doctor's first companion Rose Tyler in the new series of Doctor Who beginning in 2005.
Age during show: Doctor Who (2005) 22 years

 

 

 

Billie Piper

 

 

 

Links:
Search Alta Vista for "Billie Piper"
Internet Movie Database entry for Billie Piper

 

Image Files:

piperb01.jpg   117kK Almost full-length, sitting at table in spaghetti-strap tank top29Aug2004
piperb02.jpg   130kK Full-length, crouching down, in navy blue outfit29Aug2004
piperb03.jpg   123kK Waist-up, in dark dress29Aug2004
piperb04.jpg   99kK Waist-up, in grey sweatshirt29Aug2004
piperb05.jpg   123kK Waist-up, in sparkly bikini top29Aug2004
piperb06.jpg   77kK Almost full-length, profile in white strapless top and dark skirt29Aug2004
piperb07.jpg   163kK Waist-up, in torn white t-shirt and blue jeans29Aug2004 

piperb08.jpg   128kK Full-length, sitting in red top and black skirt29Aug2004
piperb09.jpg   77kK Full-length, standing in blue pinstripe suit and light blue top29Aug2004
piperb10.jpg   119kK Waist-up, in sparkly bikini top, same set as #5 but different shot29Aug2004
piperb11.jpg   134kK Close-up, in dark t-shirt29Aug2004
piperb12.jpg   74kK Waist-up, sitting in red top and black skirt, same set as #8 but different shot29Aug2004
piperb13.jpg   143kK Waist-up, lying on stomach in white tube top29Aug2004
piperb14.jpg   173kK Full-length, sitting on floor in white tube top and skirt, image quality fair29Aug2004
piperb15.jpg   62kK Waist-up, in dark spaghetti-strap top, glasses on head29Aug2004
piperb16.jpg   120kK Waist-up, in dark spaghetti-strap top, wearing glasses29Aug2004
piperb17.jpg   114kK Full-length, in ripped blue jeans and sparkly blue top29Aug2004
piperb18.jpg   61kK Close-up, sitting on floor looking up, in white29Aug2004
piperb19.jpg   164kK Close-up, in bathtub filled with rose (no pun intended) petals29Aug2004
piperb20.jpg   224kK Waist-up, in blue jeans and annotated white top, red bra underneath, looking somewhat Debbie Gibson-esque29Aug2004

 

 

 

Billie Piper

 


LATEST NEWS

 

 

FEATURES

 

 

HAVE YOUR SAY

 

 

 

 

 

A - Z FILMS INDEX

 

 

 

 

 

A - Z ACTORS INDEX

 

 

 

Anthony Hopkins

Arnold Shwazenneger

Arnold Vosloo

Brad Pitt

Brendan Fraser

Bruce Willis

Charlize Theron

Chris Cooper

Clint Eastwood

Daniel Craig

Denzel Washington

Eric Bana

Eva Green

George Clooney

Goldie Hawn

Gregory Peck

Halle Berry

Ian Holm

Jack Black

Jack Nicholson

James Cromwell

Jean Reno

Jeff Bridges

Jim Carrey

Joaquin Phoenix

John Hurt

John Travolta

John Wayne

Johnny Depp

Judi Dench

Julia Roberts

Julie Andrews

Kate Winslett

Keanu Reeves

 

 

Keira Knightley

Kirsten Dunst

Kurt Russell

Leonardo di Caprio

Liam Neeson

Mads Mikkelsen

Marlon Brando

Mel Gibson

Michael Cain

Michael Douglas

Michael J Fox

Naomi Watts

Nicholas Cage

Nicole Kidman

Orlando Bloom

Paul Hogan

Pierce Brosnan

Rachel Weisz

Robert de Niro

Roger Moore

Russell Crowe

Sam Neil

Sandra Bullock

Sean Connery

Sigourney Weaver

Stanley Baker

Steve Martin

Steven Segal

Slyvester Stalone

Tobey Maguire

Tom Cruise

Tom Hanks

Tommy Lee Jones

Willem Dafoe

 

 

 


 

Doctor Who | New TV Series  |  Terms of Use | Privacy & Cookies Policy

 

 

 

 

Solar Cola sponsor this website.

 

 

 

 

 

 

This website is Copyright 1999 & 2006  NJK.   The bird logo and name Solar Navigator are trademarks. All rights reserved.  All other trademarks are hereby acknowledged.       Max Energy Limited is an environmental educational charity.

SOLAR CARS    SILVER-EAGLE    LIGHTNING-ROD    WHITE LIGHTNING     BUCKEYE BULLET     E=MOTION     BLUEBIRD ELECTRIC  3